The Impact Cast and Crew

Directors

Chris Jones

Evan Marlowe

James Lingwood

Nuru Mkali

Lee Crompton

Carrie Wachob

James Winters

James Skinner

Damien Beaton

Pieter Lombaard

Laurel Parker

Carlos Cardoso

Matt George Lovett

Evan Marlowe

Milethia Thomas

Deb Richardson

David F. Jacobson

Andrew McGee

Mark Hampton

Peter Mimmack

Ben Mole

Deb Richardson

Kristjan Knigge

Zade Aerial

Emma Baggott

Tom Roderick

Natacha Simpson

Eleanor Horley

Hilla Sewell

Rudi Goodman

Rob Ayling

Rob Holder

Alisa Tritenko

Paul W Franklin

Vitaliy Zharkov-Galicev

Louise Clover

Julien Madelénat

Andy Sowerby

Adrian G. De La Pena

Richard Osborne

Writers

Joe Eszterhas

Nicole Robb
Carole Parsons
Kim Wheeler
Keith Watson
Claire Yeowart
Rachael Howard
Carolyn Goodyear
John Bale
Cera Rose Pickering
Fiona Hunnisett
Vera Mark
Richard Flynn
Lynn Robertson Hay
Matt George Lovett
Steve Wrench
Dave Stevenson
Lisa Parry
Mondo Ghulam
Dee Chilton
Darren Barker
Tracey Parsons
Richard Anthony Dunford
Michael Montgomery
Jane Hamer
Ben Lacey
Ben Marshall
Gavin Boyter
Rachel Welch
Alex Beattie
Jacqueline Swift
Liz Holliday
KT Parker
David Toms
Phil Peel
Tyler Pierreson
Catherine Arton
Andrew Viner
Phil Charles
Simon Thomas
Stuart White
Zara Symes
Alan Evans
Sarah Newman
Roscoe Kleinloog
Kathy Barrilleaux
Matt Giannini
Kerry Dye
Scott Merrow
Michele Florea
Carrie Wachob
Chris Vanderhorst
Lloyd Morgan
Barry Hood
Milethia Thomas
Ben Mole
David F. Jacobson
Evan Marlowe
Stephanie Ginger
Tasbir Malle
Christian Smith
Kerry-Ann McGregor
Enni Red
Chris Mitchell
Alison Clapham
Richard Osborne

Producers

Judy Goldberg

Kerry Marlowe

Bethany Stoke

Douglas Miller

Paddy Eason

Lee Crompton

James Winters

Kira Sipler

Ben Marshall

Meshes

Pieter Lombaard

Dorette Nel

Cera Rose Pickering

Carlos Cardoso

Lucía Reig

Chris Mitchell

Kerry Marlowe

Deb Richardson

Dee Chilton

David F. Jacobson

Andrew McGee

Ben Sunnucks

Mark Hampton

Fiona Hunnisett

Peter Mimmack

Kim L. Wheeler

Stephanie Ginger

Natasha Marburger

Ben Mole

Tasbir Malle

Mark Sadler

James Skinner

Kerry-Ann Calleja Mcgregor

Ioanna Karavela

Erik Pack

Enni Red

Niina Light

Paul W Franklin

Alison Clapham

Louise Clover

Alison Ramsay

Julien Madelénat

Adrian G. De La Pena

Emma Baggott

Associate Producers

Stephen DeVore

Christopher Kerr

Darr Aita

Lottie Hilmerzon Ahderinne

Nicole Dani

Serhiy Revyakin

Eric Shiosaki

Executive Producers

KT Parker
David Nichola Wilkinson
Kendall Castor-Perry
Marcus Markou

Richard P. Wheildon
Brenadan Deere

Penny Wall

Richard Stewart

Carrie Wachob

Wendy M. Corlett

Peter Crellen

Brent N. Hunter

Martin S. Pickering

Lee Robson

Dea Shandera-Hunter

Hugh Mann Adamson

Gabriel Fernández-Gil

Delphine Montariol

Ben Lacey

Rob Holder

Loanna Karavela

Erik Pack

The Cast

The President
Liam
Husband
Daughter
Chief of Staff
Joshua
Grace

Olivia Williams
George Taylor
Stuart Sessions
Scarlett Soudan
Leroy Graham
Omar Khan
Daleya Marohn

Fritz Snow
The Engineer
Callers

Julian Grant
Evan Marlowe
Kerry Finlayson
Patrick Cavanaugh
Carole Ruggier

Jim

Don

Boy

Mother

Grandparents

 

Joey Vieira

Ron Kelly

Elijah McAndrew

Tiffany Berg

Clyde William Berg

Deborah Berg

Max

Jenna

Kwesi

Rani

Patriot Bob

Rob

Tan

Kyla

Liam Woodland-Mooney

Nicola Munns

Daniel Rands

Mariana Mourato

Bob Deedigan

Rob Compton

Tanya Robb

Kyla Compton

Vanessa Giuliani

Erin MacFarlane

Caitlin MacFarlane

Crazy Cat Lady 

Motorcycle Guy 

Girl with Phone

Extras

Tonya M. Skoog

Chris James

Makinzlee Greene-Lund

Duncan Star Boszko

Nathan Edward-Puis

Lisa L. Elder

Frederick Floyd

Chelsea Gourley

Josh Gourley

Nicholas McCann

Duy Quang Nguyen

Abigail Salmon

James Wade

JAWS Zuill

Jess

Katy

Dad

Mum

Janey Marshall

Maya Marshall

Ant Billingham

Katy Smith

Angus

Torren

 

Waz

Baz

 

David

Molly

Ruby

John Sugden

Rosalind Stockwell

 

Glenn Swart

Frans Lucas

 

Graham Duncan

Darcy Joy Brooks

Lilly Cousins

Sergei

Jackie

 

The Survivalist

Panic Stricken Couple

 

 

Shauna

Oliver Willam Marlow

 

Francis

Moss

 

Mum

Molly

 

Antonio

Alejandro

Carla

 

Leo

Charlotte

Ian McCurrach

Sarah Eastwood

 

Douglas Utting

Ben Connor

Jacob Wellman

 

Kerry Finlayson

Oliver Willam Marlow

 

Amos Dewhurst

Gwyn

 

Sarah Waddell

Mary Tomlinson

 

Mark Hampton

Arty Hampton

Denise Moreno

 

Mark Teale

Sarah Broadbent

Lisa

Ruth

Grandad

Toby

Megan

Pupils

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cristiano

Adelina

Dying Woman

The Boy

Miriam Grace Edwards

Ann Mulraine

Jeremy Heynes

Alex Hutchings

Laura Swan

Maddie Jeffries

Maya Luckhurst

Fin Morrison Kerr

Toby Swan

Isaac Paxton

Imogen Wake

 

Wale Bakare

Rita Cássia

Djucu Dabó

Kevin Moutinho

 

Royal Navy Officer

Royal Marine SNCO

Imam

Rabbi

Clergyman

Script Development Actors

 

 

Kam

Duljit

Newsreader

 

Boy
Girl

 

Old Man

Young Man

Young Woman

Young Girl

Extras

Angela Dixon

Daphne Alexander

Ali Zaidi

Philip Lawrence

Richard P. Wheildon

Sarah Waddell

Katie McGarry

 

Yanik Ghanty

Tasbir Malle

Eric Revill-Dews

 

Jake Watkins

Naomi Hyatt Golding

 

Chris Millington-Woods

Matthew Lee

Monika Kasiulevičiūtė

Hettie Allan

Lisa Zoe French

Tom Hanratty

Karl Edward Jones

Kay Jones

Chris von Ruhland

Andrew Weltch

Jennifer Wilkinson

Grace

Jess

Barker

Mr Hacker

School Counsellor

Alice

Luke

Tom

Rose

Ozzie

Exam Invigilator

Mum in car

IT Teacher

Girls in Library

 

 

Teacher

Schoolchildren

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miranda Barclay

Emma Fuller

Matthew Yussuff

Harry Boyd

Harriet Benson

Thea Sewell

Timothy

Felix Fergus

Fleur Hinchliffe

Caspar Fraser

Lauren Caffyn

Sarah Mole

James Skinner

Sophia Heinsius

Grace Pearce

Lottie Paterson

Amanda Kerstein

Wood McCarthy

Cole Smith

Daniel Adeniji

Ifesinachi Mamali

Saidu Conteh

Abraham Khan

Joshua Kallah

Chikeluba Igwe

Adrian Sow

Timi Dada

Ezekial Omilabu

Alec Glen

Luc Webb

Hilla Sewell

Nicholas Heinsius

Izzy Perry

Sefiya Ogunsola

Ned Wright

Oliver Albel-Stevenson

Anastasia Schreiber

Poppy Brough

Ellie Guthrie

Alexander Webb

Emma Windus

Evie Cound

Isabelle Gribbon

Douglas Wadie

Gabriel Guigon-Boyd

Finn Stanley

Malory Barton

Lauren Hopkinson

Will Southgate

Lucy Doring

Lily Corkett

Joseph Rumfitt

Rachel Wadie

Isabella O’Connell

Annabel Rickards

Emil Warren

Vanessa Holly

Dorothy Kelly

Sophie Palmer

Fergus Hegan

Bella
Mum

 

Man
Agent

 

Mother

Father

Girl

 

Miles

Donk

Lex

West

Girl

Betty Denville

Kerry-Ann Calleja Mcgregor

 

Anthony Barclay

Mustafa Atteya Obefemi

 

Niina Light

Ben Gardner Gray

Malvina Spoti

 

Sam Hallahan

Jeremy Preston

Alexander Tanikie-Montagnani

Anthony Rhodes

Kayleigh-Paige Rees

Emma

Children

 

 

Rose

Stan

 

Mike

Hannah

Mum

 

Simon

Stéphane

Charlotte

Radio voice

 

Painter

Radio Presenter

 

Son
Mother

Irina Luur

German Zharkov

Seraphim Zharkov

 

Heather Skermer

Seb Craig

 

Jacade Simpson

Sacharissa Claxon

Susan Reynolds

 

Olivier Degorgue

Alexis Madelénat

Charlotte Assad Graziani

Mickael Cazorla Gaspar

 

Carmina Bernhardt

Dane Scott

 

Ryder Duncan

Cassie Muise

The Crew

Directors of Photography

Don McVey

Dan Macarthur

Toby Lloyd

Rob Campbell

John Craine

Koos Roets

Tim Gee

William Knights

Szymon Wyrzykowski

Rory Power

Edward Swales

Alistair Campbell

Archie Guinchard

Rushil Choudhary 

Peter Allibone 

Zade Aerial

Eric Revill-Dews

Conor Chalk

Tom Roderick

Matthew Everiss

Jemel Richards

Anya Krasnikova

Kamil Dobrosielski

Vincent Prunier 

Dmitrij Peryshkin

Nick Horrell

Pete Allibone

Jan Vrhovnik

Eric Shiosaki

1st Assistant Directors

Douglas Miller

Kira Sipler

Michael Bel Gil

Panayiota Panteli 

Chris Varney

Finbarr Pine

Leila Mimmack

Tasbir Malle

David Buchanan

Tikiri Hulugalle

Enni Red

Valentin Joyaud

2nd Assistant Directors

Natasha Roberts

Camera Assistants

Euan Patterson

Ellie Hayward

Nii-tettey Akita

Finn Eason

Conor Deedigan

Ryan Enkema

Audrey O’Neil

Aaron Castillo

Luana De Gus

Jack Jennings

Camera Edward Lomas

Philip Chukwu

Aidan Joseph

Paul Collins

Lexi Edwards 

Matt Rakstins

Jeremie Moludi

Ruby Lucas-Pedigrew

Lilly Akseth

Alexander (AJ) Lamb

Wilson Lai

Mike Shetzer

Christos Nanos

Iguácel Cuiral

Paul Banda

Alexey Provatorov

Leo Essertel

Kash Khan

Rafael Sadi

Michael Napisa

Steadicam Operators

Daniel Mimua

Geoffrey Rodriguez

Drone Operators

Michael Bel Gil

Script Supervisors

Caroline Pretorius

Sandra Garcia-Arceo

Lucía Reig

Joe Brashaw

Focus Pullers

Kieron Jansch

Sound Recordists

Elliot Howarth

Pierce Matsen

Kathryn MacCorgarry Gray

Carlos

Xan Márquez Caneda

Rory Smith

Edgar Payton

Waqar Shah

Richard Tomlinson

Will Fox

John Ryder

David Bray

Andrea Calaprice

Christos Nanos

Serhiy Revyakin

Matt Shaw 

Louis Innis

Ashley Gadd

Benn Casile

Paul Vecrinder

Sound Assistants

Ella-May Hannan

Thomas Ellersdorfer

Gareth Thurgood

Sound Designers

Andrew Dickens

Tara Munoz, Dreaded Audio Productions

Michael Bel Gil

Pieter Lombaard

Eztizen Benito, 5a

Edgar Payton

Oliver Norgate

Erik Flokoi

Waqar Shah

Steve Kidd

Will Fox

Leigh Rodgers

Josh Clarke

Alan Leer

Mark Sadler

Ross Townsend Green

Luke McPeake

Justin Wetherill

Fred Sturley 

Audrey Korotkov

Elliot Howarth

George Elliot

Ben Hood

Alex Paul

Benn Casile

James Walker

Guy Rowland

ADR

Amr Mustafa

Sergey Muraviev

Will Fox

Gaffers

Rob Norton

Jacob Waluconis

Cody Waugh

Connor Adam

Lou di Giorgio

Gabriel Lima

Key Grip

Jacob Waluconis

Cody Waugh

Jerrold Mays

Lou di Giorgio

Kenny Ralston

Gabriel Lima

Editors

Bob Blasdall

Lee Crompton

James Winters

James Skinner

Michael Bel Gil

Zeb Achonu

Thomas Walter

Kubo Adamcik

H M Adamson

Alistair Campbell

Dan Gale

Andrew McGee

Peter Mimmack

Tom Archer

Alexandra Wheeler

Kristjan Knigge

George Clemens

Zade Aerial

Emma Baggott

Tom Roderick

Rob Ayling

Nathaniel Dowley

Michał Białożej

Paul W Franklin

Dmitrij Peryshkin

Jon Dean

Adrian G. De La Pena

Giovanni Todeschini

Vicky Tolidou

McKayla Cox

VFX

Paddy Eason

Andrew McGee

Adam Wilkes

James Price

Iain Pillinger

Hans Punk Studios

Gabriel Lima

DIT & BTS

Vicky Tolidou

Aaron Castillo

Michał Białożej

Hair and Make-up

Natasha Cole

Wendy Corlett

Amy Kyprianou

Sophie Elliot

Cici Von Crypt

Francis Straker

Chloe Davis

Alice Batten-Jacobs

Sophie Langford

Kirsty Graham

Katerina Varthalitou

Olivia Murphy

Anna Hillary

Yulia Maltseva

Marie Desbrosses

Greta Reichel

Production Designers

Meryn Cobbin

Carola Longarte

Joshua Brooks

Jason Kelvin

BJ Boulter

Danil Lysenko

Sharon Chung

Enni Red

Gemma Kauffman

Jo Fion

Art Directors

Trina Sellers

Eunice Visser

Gareth Rowntree

Steven Jones

Set Dressers

Amy Compton

Mathilde Læssø Christensen

Art Department Assistants

Olivia Dyson

Ben Pile

Props

BJ Boulter

Stephanie Ginger

Andy Chilton

Dee Chilton

Lisa Wellwood Designs

Pete Taylor, Wincanton Print

Costume Designers

Linda Haysman

Wendy Corlett

Nicola Wilson

Elissa Morton

Nicole Stone

BJ Boulter

Stephanie Ginger

Dee Chilton

Eleni Kariori

Sharon Chung 

Production Managers

Bethany Stoke

Dorette Nel

Yen IP

Assistant Producers

Adrienne Aiken

Denis Avramets

Chiara Gauthier Costa

Production Assistants

Zsofi Szemeredy

Vlad Radu

Makinzlee Greene-Lund

Chris James

Tim Clifford

Duncan Star Boszko

Becky Marshall

Ant Billingham

Katy Smith

Dean Baker

Ricki Borgia

Ollie Pajak

Alexis Williams

Joanna Woznicka

Nick Craven

Robin Ying

Charlie Brookes

Stephan Magnus

Veronica Andrade

Gareth Thurgood

Andy Chilton

Chloe Walsingham 

Chaperones

Georgie Soudan

Helen Brooks

Louise Cousins

Cathy Craddock

Zelie Swan 

Music

Thibault Chavanis

Michael Daniel

Kriza Canzon

Gregory Dugan

David Donaldson

Alex Cornish

Henri Växby

Richard Fielding

Konstantinos Lyrakis

Kate Offord

Patrick Savage

Holeg Spies

Apple Rabbits

Steve Kidd

Rachael Philip

Bob Bradley

Thomas Balmforth

Jim Studer

John Pickup

Peyoti

Catherine Nightingale 

Darren Wonnacott

Shaila Kanga
Chris Egan
Ice Dob

Colin McGinness

Justin Wetherill

Dave Nicholas 

Maxim Karpets

Adrian Williams

Benn Casile

Nicole Hogstrand

Adam Grauman

Graham Sowerby

Danielle Abel

Tristan Barton

Colourists

Mark T. Osborne

Helena Ohman

Eddie Nuttall

Jack McGinity

Jason Porthouse

Nathaniel Dowley

Nick Scott

Timothy Barker Jr

Dmitrij Peryshkin

Enge Gray

Jon Walker

Post Production Facilities

THEpostWORKS

Fable Studios

5a

Noise Four

Stills Photographers

Stephen Stewart

Erik Baldridge 

Chris Wheeler

Michael Wheeler

Dee Chilton

Ollie Tremlett

Danil Lysenko

Niki Cath

Montse Zavala

Casting

Meshes

Catherine Arton-Still

Niina Light

Craft Services

Yusuf Rahmani

Wendy Corlett

Maddy Kerr

Vagelis Chaniotis and Chaniotis Restaurant

 

Advisors

Carolyn Jones

Jane Day 

Susan Emery

Liz Cobbett

Eddie Weston

Reverend Nigel Feaver

Deb Richardson: Somerset Film & TV

Script Advisors

Karol Griffiths

Elinor D. Perry-Smith

Emma Heath

Special Thanks

Fiscal sponsor Stowe Story Labs

Seattle Meowtropolitan

Little Store at Richmond Beach

Create50

Ramona, Ruben, and JAWS Zuill

Patricia Corlett

Mona, Corey, Ruben, and Cleocatra

Laurel Aarsvold

Drancy Anania

Via Bia

Rhett Brown

Jason Connelly

David W. Frances

Pam Garrett

Caity Gerhardt

Reek Havoc

Austin Kase

Gabrielle A. Lodl

Leslee Jo Peterson

Jim Picariello

Diana Richardson

Shoshana Rosenbaum

Kate Steele

Bry Troyer

Lynda & Larry Wachob

Debi Yazbeck

Mount Kelly Enterprises

Duchy of Cornwall

Picasso Pictures

G & The Yaralioglu Family

Claire Bailes

Helen Brooks

Keith Brooks

Louise Cousins

Peter Crellen

Elyssa Dean

Kat Etoe

Naomi Griffiths

Ian Malcolm Helps

Harvey Hillson

Brent N. Hunter

Mary-Jane Kenealy

Sarah-Louise Levy

Yuk Man

Ian Martin

Panayiota Panteli

Felicity Parr

Helene Pickering

Martin S. Pickering

Lee Robson

Katherine Rolle

Dea Shandera-Hunter

Michael Taylor

Nicole Jade Taylor

Rebekah Humphrey-Bullen

Chris Jones

The Lovett Family

Pippa Norman

Matches Malone

Bryan Bowen

Scott Beatty

Sir Cameron Mackintosh

Michael Le Poer Trench

Andy Chilton

Dave Pond

Jason Porthouse

Briony Smith

Rebecca Thurgood

Kenny, Jez and the Team

Amy Heynes

Katie Gane

St Nicholas C of E Primary School

Evelise Moutinho

Film Algarve

Santa Casa da Misericórdia de Estômbar

Lagos Vet

Lena Pires

Quinta da Oxalá, Estômbar

Ralf Putzger

Vale de Creve

Jagdish Malle

Shalbinder Malle

Cathays Cemetery

Lindsay Allan

Eazability Scooter Hire

Cardiff Film Office

Ali Yassine

Neil Pedder

Marigold Costumes

Lynn Hoare

Jennifer Wilkinson

The Aegean Centre for Fine Arts

Panagiotis Delinikolas

Demitri Delinikolas

Konstantinos Iordanou

Prokopis Vlaseros

Michele Milburn

Milburn Browning Associates

John Pack

Marieta Kondou

Dimitris Stavrakis

Flora Kritikou

Flora’s Tavern

Michalis Kalales

Maria Voulgaraki

Albatross Restaurant

Konstantios Ragousis

Piatsa

Tony Bumankle

Andrei Brad

Dauren Bekbergenov

Emanuele Spoti

Jevgenij Balkind

John Sheehan

Lisa Lobanova

Ljubov Ovtsinnikova

Marie-Pierre Pinneau

Mark Kychma

Mary Jo Burnell

Sabine Walz

The Oxford Brookes University Faculty of Health and Life Sciences

Arkady Zakharov

Jack & Kerry McGough

Larisa Avramets

Tatiana Kumacheva

Victoria Gianopoulos-Johnson

Ano “Rostiskusstva”

The National Trust

West Wittering

Slindon Estate, Sussex

Steve Clapham

Jo Beighton at Platform Post

Ryan Patton at Fresh Audio

IMPACT50 FEATURE EDITORS
Vicky Tolidou
Giovanni Todeschini
McKayla Cox
Chris Jones

 

Script consultants
Karol Griffiths
Elinor Perry-Smith
Lucy V Hay

GRADING by JON WALKER

 

SOUND DESIGN BY GUY ROWLAND

Additional MUSIC BY GUY ROWLAND

 

CREATE50 WEBSITE CREATOR
DANIEL OWEN VAN DOMMELAN

 

PRODUCER
AMY KINGSLEY-HUGHES

 

 

Kiss Me in the Kitchen (when I’m Cookin’)
Written by David Ian Hardwick
Performed by Nekane Arce
©2022 Music & Lyrics, Recording David Ian Hardwick

 

 

 

ADDITIONAL MUSIC FROM
POND5
ISTOCK
ENVATO

 

 

 

Impact50 is a London Screenwriters’ Festival
Community Initiative run by Create50 Ltd.

 

Find out more about Create50 projects at

Create50.com
50kissesfilm.com
Twisted50. com
Impact50film.com
The Signularity50.com

 

 

 

 

© 2022 Respective Copyright Owners.